Skip to the content
Aljada, Sharjah

Sokoon By Arada

Developed by
ARADA
Founded 2017 · 52 projects with us
Every project by ARADA

A completed building

Apartments of one to three bedrooms, from 677 to 1,839 sq ft. Completed and ready to move into.

Features & amenities

Swimming pool
Gym
Children's play area
Restaurants and cafés
24-hour security
Covered parking
Private garden
Central air conditioning
Balconies
Built-in wardrobes
Sokoon By Arada masterplan

The masterplan

Type
apartment
Beds
1, 2, 3 Bedrooms
Sizes (sq ft)
677 - 1,839
Status
Ready
Price from
AED 548,000

Questions

Where is Sokoon By Arada?

Sokoon By Arada is in Aljada, Sharjah, a development by ARADA.

Who is the developer of Sokoon By Arada?

Sokoon By Arada is developed by ARADA, founded in 2017.

What homes does Sokoon By Arada offer?

Sokoon By Arada offers apartments: homes of 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms, from 677 to 1,839 sq ft.

What is the starting price at Sokoon By Arada?

Homes at Sokoon By Arada start from AED 548,000 (about USD 149K), as listed in September 2026. Our advisers will confirm current availability and pricing.

Is Sokoon By Arada ready to move into?

Sokoon By Arada is completed and ready to move into.

Get in touch

Request the price list and current availability of Sokoon By Arada, or book a thirty-minute consultation with our team in Dubai, complimentary and without obligation.

Similar Projects

apartmentReady

IL Teatro

Aljada, Sharjah
By ARADA
Beds
1, 2, 3 beds
Area range (sq ft)
736 - 3,671
Status
Ready
Starting from
AED 836,000
Explore project
apartmentduplexReady

La Plage Tower

Al Mamzar - Sharjah, Sharjah
By Al Thuriah
Beds
1, 2, 3, 4 beds
Area range (sq ft)
1,000 - 4,350
Status
Ready
Starting from
AED 540,000
Explore project
View more in Aljada