Skip to the content
Mina Rashid, Dubai

Emaar Marina Place 2 Mina Rashid

Developed by
Emaar Properties
Founded 1997 · 360 projects with us
Every project by Emaar Properties

The homes

Apartments and townhouses of one to three bedrooms, from 801 to 2,557 sq ft. Handover from Q4 2028.

Features & amenities

Swimming pool
Infinity pool
Children's pool
Gym
Children's play area
Landscaped gardens
Restaurants and cafés
Shops
Covered parking
Multipurpose room
Type
apartment, townhouse
Beds
1, 2, 3 Bedrooms
Sizes (sq ft)
801 - 2,557
Handover
Q4 2028
Price from
AED 2,080,000
Burj Khalifa20 min drive
Downtown Dubai20 min drive
Dubai International Airport15 min drive
Sheikh Zayed Road10 min drive
The Dubai Mall20 min drive
Dubai Creek Harbour20 min drive

Payment plan

10%Down payment
30%During construction
60%On handover

Questions

Where is Emaar Marina Place 2 Mina Rashid?

Emaar Marina Place 2 Mina Rashid is in Mina Rashid, Dubai, a development by Emaar Properties.

Who is the developer of Emaar Marina Place 2 Mina Rashid?

Emaar Marina Place 2 Mina Rashid is developed by Emaar Properties, founded in 1997.

What homes does Emaar Marina Place 2 Mina Rashid offer?

Emaar Marina Place 2 Mina Rashid offers apartments and townhouses: homes of 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms, from 801 to 2,557 sq ft.

What is the starting price at Emaar Marina Place 2 Mina Rashid?

Homes at Emaar Marina Place 2 Mina Rashid start from AED 2,080,000 (about USD 566K), as listed in September 2026. Our advisers will confirm current availability and pricing.

When is handover at Emaar Marina Place 2 Mina Rashid?

Handover at Emaar Marina Place 2 Mina Rashid is planned for Q4 2028.

What is the payment plan at Emaar Marina Place 2 Mina Rashid?

The payment plan is 10% on booking, 30% during construction and 60% on handover.

Get in touch

Request the price list and current availability of Emaar Marina Place 2 Mina Rashid, or book a thirty-minute consultation with our team in Dubai, complimentary and without obligation.

Similar Projects

apartmenttownhouseOff-plan

Sera by Emaar

Mina Rashid, Dubai
By Emaar Properties
Beds
1, 2, 3 beds
Area range (sq ft)
728 - 2,591
Handover
Q4 2029
Payment plan
10 / 70 / 20
Starting from
AED 2,100,000
Explore project
apartmenttownhouseOff-plan

Sera Phase 2 By Emaar

Mina Rashid, Dubai
By Emaar Properties
Beds
1, 2, 3 beds
Area range (sq ft)
757 - 2,556
Handover
Q4 2029
Payment plan
10 / 70 / 20
Starting from
AED 2,120,000
Explore project
View more in Mina Rashid