Skip to the content
Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

Golf Field at Emaar South

Developed by
Emaar Properties
Founded 1997 · 360 projects with us
Every project by Emaar Properties

The homes

Townhouses and apartments of one to three bedrooms, from 794 to 2,778 sq ft. Handover from Q3 2030.

Features & amenities

Swimming pool
Infinity pool
Children's pool
Gym
Yoga and meditation
Padel court
Golf course
Children's play area
Landscaped gardens
Barbecue area
Type
townhouse, apartment
Beds
1, 2, 3 Bedrooms
Sizes (sq ft)
794 - 2,778
Handover
Q3 2030
Price from
AED 1,260,000
Al Maktoum International Airport5 min drive
Burj Khalifa35 min drive
Downtown Dubai35 min drive
Dubai International Airport45 min drive
Dubai Marina30 min drive

Payment plan

10%Down payment
30%During construction
60%On handover

Questions

Where is Golf Field at Emaar South?

Golf Field at Emaar South is in Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai, a development by Emaar Properties.

Who is the developer of Golf Field at Emaar South?

Golf Field at Emaar South is developed by Emaar Properties, founded in 1997.

What homes does Golf Field at Emaar South offer?

Golf Field at Emaar South offers townhouses and apartments: homes of 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms, from 794 to 2,778 sq ft.

What is the starting price at Golf Field at Emaar South?

Homes at Golf Field at Emaar South start from AED 1,260,000 (about USD 343K), as listed in September 2026. Our advisers will confirm current availability and pricing.

When is handover at Golf Field at Emaar South?

Handover at Golf Field at Emaar South is planned for Q3 2030.

What is the payment plan at Golf Field at Emaar South?

The payment plan is 10% on booking, 30% during construction and 60% on handover.

Get in touch

Request the price list and current availability of Golf Field at Emaar South, or book a thirty-minute consultation with our team in Dubai, complimentary and without obligation.

Similar Projects

apartmenttownhouseOff-plan

Vista Ridge

Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai
By Emaar Properties
Beds
1, 2, 3 beds
Area range (sq ft)
788 - 2,763
Handover
Q3 2029
Payment plan
10 / 70 / 20
Starting from
AED 1,300,000
Explore project
apartmenttownhouseOff-plan

Golf Fields

Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai
By Emaar Properties
Beds
1, 2, 3 beds
Handover
Q1 2030
Payment plan
10 / 70 / 20
Starting from
AED 1,260,000
Explore project
apartmenttownhouseOff-plan

Golf Vale

Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai
By Emaar Properties
Beds
1, 2, 3 beds
Area range (sq ft)
672 - 2,816
Handover
Q1 2030
Payment plan
10 / 70 / 20
Starting from
AED 1,100,000
Explore project
View more in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)