Skip to the content
Al Hudayriat Island, Abu Dhabi

Bashayer Residences 3 and 4

Developed by
Modon Properties
Founded 2018 · 19 projects with us
Every project by Modon Properties

The homes

Apartments of one to four bedrooms. Handover from Q3 2029.

Features & amenities

Indoor pool
Beach access
Gym
Children's play area
Landscaped gardens
Shops
Bashayer Residences 3 and 4 masterplan

The masterplan

Type
apartment
Beds
1, 2, 3, 4 Bedrooms
Handover
Q3 2029
Price from
AED 2,350,000

Payment plan

5%Down payment
45%During construction
50%On handover

Progress

Construction started
7 June 2026
Planned handover
30 September 2029

Questions

Where is Bashayer Residences 3 and 4?

Bashayer Residences 3 and 4 is in Al Hudayriat Island, Abu Dhabi, a development by Modon Properties.

Who is the developer of Bashayer Residences 3 and 4?

Bashayer Residences 3 and 4 is developed by Modon Properties, founded in 2018.

What homes does Bashayer Residences 3 and 4 offer?

Bashayer Residences 3 and 4 offers apartments: homes of 1, 2, 3 and 4 bedrooms.

What is the starting price at Bashayer Residences 3 and 4?

Homes at Bashayer Residences 3 and 4 start from AED 2,350,000 (about USD 640K), as listed in September 2026. Our advisers will confirm current availability and pricing.

When is handover at Bashayer Residences 3 and 4?

Handover at Bashayer Residences 3 and 4 is planned for Q3 2029.

What is the payment plan at Bashayer Residences 3 and 4?

The payment plan is 5% on booking, 45% during construction and 50% on handover.

Get in touch

Request the price list and current availability of Bashayer Residences 3 and 4, or book a thirty-minute consultation with our team in Dubai, complimentary and without obligation.

Similar Projects

apartmentpenthousevillaOff-plan

Bashayer Residences

Al Hudayriat Island, Abu Dhabi
By Modon Properties
Beds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5 beds
Area range (sq ft)
1,001 - 6,351
Handover
Q1 2030
Payment plan
10 / 40 / 50
Starting from
AED 2,350,000
Explore project
apartmentpenthouseOff-plan

Bashayer Residences 1&2

Al Hudayriat Island, Abu Dhabi
By Modon Properties
Beds
1, 2, 3, 4 beds
Handover
Q4 2029
Payment plan
5 / 45 / 50
Starting from
AED 2,350,000
Explore project
apartmentpenthousetownhouseOff-plan

Bashayer Residences 5 & 6

Al Hudayriat Island, Abu Dhabi
By Modon Properties
Beds
1, 2, 3, 4 beds
Area range (sq ft)
871 - 4,197
Handover
Q2 2030
Payment plan
50 / 50
Starting from
AED 2,500,000
Explore project
apartmentpenthousevillaOff-plan

Stellar by Elie Saab

Yas Island, Abu Dhabi
By Emirates Developments
Beds
1, 2, 3, 4 beds
Area range (sq ft)
758 - 7,843
Handover
Q4 2028
Payment plan
5 / 35 / 60
Starting from
AED 2,300,000
Explore project
View more in Al Hudayriat Island