Skip to the content
Al Hudayriat Island, Abu Dhabi

Hudayriyat Golf Estates Waterfront

Developed by
Modon Properties
Founded 2018 · 19 projects with us
Every project by Modon Properties

The homes

Homes. Handover from Q3 2030.

Features & amenities

Indoor pool
Gym
Children's play area
Landscaped gardens
Restaurants and cafés
24-hour security
Handover
Q3 2030
Price from
On request

Payment plan

5%Down payment
35%During construction
60%On handover

Progress

Construction started
16 September 2026
Planned handover
1 September 2030

Questions

Where is Hudayriyat Golf Estates Waterfront?

Hudayriyat Golf Estates Waterfront is in Al Hudayriat Island, Abu Dhabi, a development by Modon Properties.

Who is the developer of Hudayriyat Golf Estates Waterfront?

Hudayriyat Golf Estates Waterfront is developed by Modon Properties, founded in 2018.

When is handover at Hudayriyat Golf Estates Waterfront?

Handover at Hudayriyat Golf Estates Waterfront is planned for Q3 2030.

What is the payment plan at Hudayriyat Golf Estates Waterfront?

The payment plan is 5% on booking, 35% during construction and 60% on handover.

Get in touch

Request the price list and current availability of Hudayriyat Golf Estates Waterfront, or book a thirty-minute consultation with our team in Dubai, complimentary and without obligation.